A.C.T. CHAPTERS WORLDWIDE:

Image Image Image Image Image
Scroll to Top

To Top

Active Instructors

Alex_im_250

Alexander Zhelezniak

Chief instructor and founder of A.C.T.

Alex has been doing martial arts for more than 20 years. He has some Judo and boxing training, studied Shotokan Karate , trained in Kendo, fencing, and Arnis. He has been doing ACT training for more than 15 years now and has been training in one aspect of weapon fighting or another every day of the past decade.

Alex has gained unique experience in this field by pitting himself against a wide range of opponents in full contact sparring with steel blunts, wooden wasters and padded simulators. All of this has resulted in him formulating his experience into a systematized method of fighting and training students to the best weapon fighters they can be.

Noah_im_250

Noah Gross

Chief  instructor and co-founder of A.C.T.

Noah has been involved with martial arts for more than 30 years.

In 1989 after completing his mandatory service in the IDF he recommitted himself to practicing martial arts and has been doing so ever since.

He has had the pleasure of studying with many great teachers among them Doron Navon, Mark Davis, and Moty Nativ, and holds the rank of 6th dan in Bujinkan Ninjutsu.

Over the last decade Noah has delved into combat systems focused on the use of weapons such as Western renaissance martial arts, Arnis and Historical Kapap stick fighting.

Noah is also a martial arts historian specializing in the history of hand to hand combat in Pre-state Israel and has published a book on the subject in 2010.

Since 2004 Noah has been part of the formation and development of A.C.T. – armed combat and tactics.

Tomer 1

Tomer Gilad

Full Coach

Tomer is an accomplished martial artist with years of training in
Tomiki-Aikido, Kendo, BJJ, Boxing, Arnis and Tabimina Balintawak.

Brianin 2

Alexander Brainin

Full Coach

Alexander has been training in ACT for 14 years and is the most veteran student of Alexander Zhelezniak.
He has been an instructor since 2008 and is an international long sword champion.

Vitaly 3

Vitaly Davidoff

Full Coach

.

Gilelaich-1

Sasha Gilelaich

Full Coach

 

 

1044943_10201476652107666_361274781_n

Michael Ryazanov

Short Weapon Program Instructor

30 years of martial arts – Boxing , Silat, Judo and Gojo ryu.
Developer of Street Survival System.

Petr

Petr Miheev

Full Coach

Kenjutsu, Battodo and fencing practitioner and trainer.

775773_495707157147874_16290659_o

Oleg Shishkin

Full Coach

Accomplished martial artist with decades of training and coaching experience a (KMS) in Sambo and Judo.

Felipe Meana

Felipe Meana

Short Weapon Program Instructor

Felipe Meana is 37 years old and has been practicing martial arts for nearly 30 years.
He holds the rank of 3rd Dan in Kung-Fu Di Som by the Spanish Federation, Muay Thai black belt by WISDA,
KM 3st Dan for EKMT, 1st Dan Defence police personnel by the Galician federation

Ruud

Ruud Metsmakers

Short Weapon Program Instructor

Regional Director Netherlands

Krav maga instructor Netherlands

Timothy 2

Timothy-Tony Huysmans

Short Weapon Program Instructor

Krav Maga  instructor, Belgium.

 

Minigalin-2

Alex Minigalin

Level 2 Short Weapon Program Instructor

Representative  St. Petersburg

Veteran stick practitioner and Filipino Martial arts trainer.

Michael Vatolin

Mikhail Vatolin

Short Weapon Instructor

Representative St. Petersburg, Russia.

Experienced wrestler, Kendo and stick fighting practitioner.

[on

Pavlo-Gorbatyuk

Pavel Gorbatyuk

Level 1 Short Weapon Program Instructor
Representative Krakow, Poland

Experienced Sambo fighter and instructor

Joel-Berny

Joel Berny

Short Weapon Instructor

Sergio-Lopez-3

Sergio Lopez

Short Weapon Instructor

Regional Director Spain

Jarek-Rogowsky

Jaroslaw Rogowski

Level 1 Short Weapon Program Instructor

Regional Director Poland

Marco-Sabatini

Marco Sabbatini

Short Weapon Instructor

Regional Director Italy

Matteo-calabrese

Matteo Calabrese

Level 2 Short Weapon Program Instructor

 

zadernovsky

Dmitry Zadernovskiy

Level 2 Short Weapon Program Instructor

Russia, Moscow

Alex Kopytov

Level 1 Short Weapon Program Instructor
Russia, Severodvinsk

 

Marc

Marc Fesler

Regional Director France


Jose rivera 3

Jose Manuel Rivera

Level 2 Short Weapon Program Instructor

Spain, Madrid

Ryan

Ryan Davies

Level 2 Short Weapon Program Instructor

Representative South Africa


Amin

 

Amin Sarwar

Level 2 Short Weapon Program Instructor

Representative Austria

Hugo De Abreu

Hugo de Abreu

Level 1 Short Weapon Program Instructor
Portugal, Lisbon

Ron Rotem

 

Ron Rotem

Level 1 Short Weapon Program Instructor
Israel, Hod Hasharon